Upcoming Events

 Past Events

 Future Events


Rally Championships

Non Irish Rally Championships

Night Nav

Irish Rally Championships

2018 Calendar

World Rally Championship

Autocross

Rallycross

Intercontinental Rally Challenge (IRC)

Hillclimb, Autotest, Endurance

Hillclimb

Rally van Wervik (Belgium) - (Sat) 9 Jun 18

Posted: June 8, 2018 4:36 PM - 1354 Hits

Round 3 - 2018 MSA Asphalt Rally Championship

Live Results (Rally van Wervik 2018)

Top 40 Entries

Posted: June 8, 2018 4:31 PM

1 KEITH CRONIN/MIKIE GALVIN (HYUNDAI I20 R5)
2 KEVIN DE MAERSCHALK/LARA VANNESTE (CITROEN C3 R5)
3 DAVY VANNESTE/EDDY SNAET (SKODA FABIA R5)
4 MARTIN MC CORMACK/DAVID MOYNIHAN (SKODA FABIA R5)
5 MELISSA DEBACKERE/CINDY COKELAERE (SKODA FABIA R5)
6 JASON TAUBER PRITCHARD/PHIL CLARKE (FORD FIESTA S2000)
7 DAVID BOGIE/JOHN ROWAN (SKODA FABIA R5)
8 DAMIAN COLE/JAMIE EDWARDS (FORD FIESTA WRC)
9 SÉBASTIEN BEDORET/THOMAS WALBRECQ (SKODA FABIA R5)
10 GUILLAUME DE MEVIUS/MARTIJN WYDAEGHE (PEUGEOT 208 T16 R5)
11 PJM CRACCO/JASPER VERMEULEN (FORD FIESTA R5)
12 ANDY LEFEVERE/MARC NOPPE (MITSUBISHI LANCER EVO X)
14 RHYS YATES/EDMONDSON ELLIOTT (SKODA  FABIA R5)
15 DANIEL HARPER/CHRIS CAMPBELL (MINI JCW WRC)
16 ACHIEL BOXOEN/RENAUD HERMAN (FORD FIESTA R5)
17 ROBIN MAES/A A (SKODA FABIA R5)
18 WAYNE SISSON/MAX FREEMAN (MITSUBISHI  EVO X )
19 STEVEN DOLFEN/THIJS OZEEL (CITROEN  DS3 R5)
20 FREDERICQ DELPLACE/ARNE BRUNEEL (PORSCHE 997 GT3)
21 GUNTHER MONNENS/STIJN VANDAELE (PORSCHE 997 GT 3)
22 BRUNO PARMENTIER/HANS DELORGE (FORD FIESTA R5)
23 PIETER JAN MAEYAERT/YVES DEWULF (FORD ESCORT MK2)
24 LAWRENCE WHYTE/TBA TBA (FORD FIESTA R5)
25 ADRIAN SPENCER/MATT DANIELS (SUBARU IMPREZA S11 WRC)
26 DAVID CAMPLING/JAMES DUCKER (SUBARU IMPREZA WRC)
27 JEOFFREY LERMINEZ/DANNY MARKEY (SUBARU IMPREZA WRC S6)
28 CHRIS FORD/NEIL COLMAN (SUBARU IMPREZZA S11 WRC)
29 BRIAN WATSON/CAROLINE  WILL (SUBARU  S11 WRC)
30 HUGUES LAPOUILLE/PHILIPPE DEVIENNE (CITROEN DS 3 R5)
31 PHILIP CRACCO/JEANNICK BREYNE  (FORD FIESTA R5)
32 BARRY GROUNDWATER/NEIL SHANKS (MITSUBISHI LANCER EVO X)
33 PAUL LIETAER/GEERT WALLAYS (OPEL MANTA 400)
34 DENNIS DEGROOTE/WANDER WILLEMYN (MITSUBISHI LANCER EVO)
35 JOHN REDDINGTON/FRANK WERNER (FORD ESCORT MK2)
36 PHIL TURNER/IAN MEAKIN (FORD ESCORT MK2)
37 DIDIER VANWIJNSBERGHE/PAUL SNOECK (TOYOTA CELICA 4WD)
38 CHRISTOPHE MERLEVEDE/GILJAN VANDROMME (BMW E30 M3)
39 ALAIN VERMEULEN/KURT DECLERCK (BMW .)
40 DIRK DEPUYDT/PETER MEULEMAN (FORD ESCORT RS1800)

List of entries on the event website:

Regulations / Details

Posted: February 9, 2018 6:36 AM

Classified Ads

 Add a Classified

 All Classifieds






Twitter Feed